Skip to content

$149,900
633 Main Street S
Sauk Centre, MN 56378
MLS# 10-28562
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  3324 sqft


633 Main Street S, Sauk Centre, MN 56378
  1 / 34  
633 Main Street S, Sauk Centre, MN 56378 633 Main Street S, Sauk Centre, MN 56378 633 Main Street S, Sauk Centre, MN 56378 633 Main Street S, Sauk Centre, MN 56378 633 Main Street S, Sauk Centre, MN 56378 633 Main Street S, Sauk Centre, MN 56378 633 Main Street S, Sauk Centre, MN 56378 633 Main Street S, Sauk Centre, MN 56378 633 Main Street S, Sauk Centre, MN 56378 633 Main Street S, Sauk Centre, MN 56378 633 Main Street S, Sauk Centre, MN 56378 633 Main Street S, Sauk Centre, MN 56378 633 Main Street S, Sauk Centre, MN 56378 633 Main Street S, Sauk Centre, MN 56378 633 Main Street S, Sauk Centre, MN 56378 633 Main Street S, Sauk Centre, MN 56378 633 Main Street S, Sauk Centre, MN 56378 633 Main Street S, Sauk Centre, MN 56378 633 Main Street S, Sauk Centre, MN 56378 633 Main Street S, Sauk Centre, MN 56378 633 Main Street S, Sauk Centre, MN 56378 633 Main Street S, Sauk Centre, MN 56378 633 Main Street S, Sauk Centre, MN 56378 633 Main Street S, Sauk Centre, MN 56378 633 Main Street S, Sauk Centre, MN 56378 633 Main Street S, Sauk Centre, MN 56378 633 Main Street S, Sauk Centre, MN 56378 633 Main Street S, Sauk Centre, MN 56378 633 Main Street S, Sauk Centre, MN 56378 633 Main Street S, Sauk Centre, MN 56378 633 Main Street S, Sauk Centre, MN 56378 633 Main Street S, Sauk Centre, MN 56378 633 Main Street S, Sauk Centre, MN 56378 633 Main Street S, Sauk Centre, MN 56378

Property Description
Talk about options here! How does Homeownership combined with Commercial frontage on the classic Street known the world over sound to you? How about renting out the house and/or commercial space? Or why not expand the living space by converting the office? Metered separately so the choice is yours. Charming turn key ready home with great bones. 3 BD on one level. Full Bath with 1/2 in office plumbed to be Full. Many updates throughout. Finished attic to really sprawl out. New Tilt-into-clean windows. New water/sewer to the street w/assessments paid. Garage tuck away storage & entry into basement. Lead Free certified. Partially fenced. Many perennials & landscaped. Plus, feel good about the quality of this home with Buyer One Year Warranty paid by Seller!

Details
Maps
Documents
None
Current Price: $149,900
Contract Information
MLS Code: 5000 - ALEX
Type of Property: Single Family Residence
List Price: $149,900
List Date: 2019-11-24
Owner is Agent: No
Rental License: No
Association Fee: No
General Property Information
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 2
Full Baths: 1
1/2 Baths: 1
Finished Above Grade: 3324
Total Fnsh'd SqFt: 3324
Stories/Levels: 2.25 - 2.75 Story
Total Floors: 3
Style: SF Single Family
Year Built: 1910
Garage Capacity: 1
Aprox Lot Dimensions: 74 113 74 113
Approx Nbr of Acres: 0.19
Waterfront: No
Water Access: NA
Waterfront Name: None
Location, Tax and Other Information
House Number: 633
Street: Main
Street Abbreviation: Street
Street Dir Sfx: S
Postal City: Sauk Centre
County: Stearns
State/Province: MN
Zip Code: 56378
Zip + 4: 1512
Legal Description: 16 -126 -034 W112' OF LOT 6 & W112' OF S 22' OF LOT 7 BLK 14 ROBBIN'S & MENDENHALL'S
Parcel Number: 94.58846.0000
Township #: 126
Section #: 16
Range #: 34
Tax Classification: Homestead
Tax Year: 2019
Tax Amount: 1742
Assessments: Yes
Assessment Balance: 18.33
Taxes w/Assessments: 1742
School District: Sauk Centre #743
Directions & Remarks
Directions: Corner of Highway 71 (Main Street) & 7th Avenue. P's & Q's Computers signage on Main Street side.
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Square Footages
Main Floor SqFt: 1410
SqFt 2nd Level: 1410
SqFt 3rd Level: 514
SqFt Down: 690
Total SqFt: 4024
Property Features
Basement Features: Daylight/Lookout Wnd; Sump Basket; Unfinished
Basement Material: Rock; Stone
Basement Style: Full; Walk-out
Amenities - Interior: Cable; Ceiling Fan(s); Garage Door Opener; Home Warranty; Natural Woodwork; Walk-in Closet; Walk-up Attic
Construction Type: Frame/Wood
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range/Stove; Refrigerator
Exterior: Cement Board
Bath Description: Main Floor 1/2 Bath; Upper Level Bath
Garage Type: Attached
Dining: Eat-in Kitchen; Formal Dining Room
Roof: Asphalt Shingles; Rubber
Amenities - Exterior: Driveway - Concrete; Fenced Yard-Partial
Fuel: Electric; Natural Gas
Heat: Baseboard; Forced Air
Outbuildings: Shed(s)
Mechanicals: Water Heater - Elec
Road Frontage: Sidewalks
Lot/Land Description: Corner Lot; Landscaped; Tree Coverage-Medium
Terms: Cash; Conventional
Special Search: 3 bdrms same floor
Room Information
Room NameLevelLengthLengthWidthWidth
KitchenMain22.0022.0017.0017.00
Dining RoomMain13.0013.0010.0010.00
Living RoomMain22.0022.0017.0017.00
Bedroom 1Second8.008.009.009.00
Bedroom 2Second14.0014.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 3Second15.0015.0011.0011.00
BathroomSecond8.008.0010.0010.00
Bonus RoomThird21.0021.0024.0024.00
LaundryBasement18.0018.0013.0013.00
OfficeMain15.0015.0012.0012.00
OfficeMain10.0010.0017.0017.00
OfficeMain12.0012.0010.0010.00
BathroomMain4.004.004.004.00

Listing Office: Edina Realty, Inc. - Alexandria

Last Updated: December - 03 - 2019

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Sunday 15th of December 2019 06:03 AM

Share with your friends: